Due to COVID-19 health safety precautions, Pasadena Public Library will no longer lend or fulfill holds for City of Glendale Library, Arts & Culture materials. For assistance with Glendale material requests, please contact the Glendale Library, Arts and Culture at 818-548-2021. If you have additional questions or need assistance with Pasadena Public Library material holds or lending, please call 626-744-4066 or email to ask@cityofpasadena.email.libanswers.com

Important Information About Holds Pickup: You will be notified by phone or email that your hold is ready; for additional information about curbside service: https://cityofpasadena.libanswers.com/covid-19-FAQ/faq/302464

Poetry : a Magazine of Verse
Periodical | Harriet Monroe | 1912 -
Available at PAS Central Library Magazine (v.214 no.1 Apr 2019) plus 5+ more

Additional actions:

Show library holdings
close

Library Holdings


Location PAS Central Library Magazine
Latest Received October 2020 v. 217 no. 1
Holdings CURRENT ISSUE: Media Room. PERMANENT LOCATION: Periodicals Lower Level. Retains current year and previous three years. v.207:no.4 (Jan. 2016) - v.209:no.3 (Dec. 2016) v.209:no.4 (Jan. 2017) - v.210:no.2 (May 2017) v.212:no.4 (July/Aug. 2018) - v.213:no.3 (Dec. 2018) v.213:no.4 (Jan. 2019) - v.214:no.1 (Apr. 2019)
close
see all

Items

Location Call No. Status Barcode
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.1 Apr 2019 Available 39009056789809
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.2 May 2019 Available 39009056794668
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.3 Jun 2019 Available 39009056799253
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.4 Jul/Aug 2019 Available 39009056812262
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.5 Sep 2019 Available 39009056840529
PAS Central Library Magazine v.215 no.1 Oct 2019 Available 39009056853738
Show remaining copies/volumes
The checkbox checked. only show available The checkbox unchecked. only show available The checkbox checked. only show available The checkbox unchecked. only show available
see all

Items

Location Call No. Status Barcode
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.1 Apr 2019 Available 39009056789809
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.2 May 2019 Available 39009056794668
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.3 Jun 2019 Available 39009056799253
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.4 Jul/Aug 2019 Available 39009056812262
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.5 Sep 2019 Available 39009056840529
PAS Central Library Magazine v.215 no.1 Oct 2019 Available 39009056853738
Show remaining copies/volumes

Items

Location Call No. Status Barcode
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.1 Apr 2019 Available 39009056789809
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.2 May 2019 Available 39009056794668
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.3 Jun 2019 Available 39009056799253
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.4 Jul/Aug 2019 Available 39009056812262
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.5 Sep 2019 Available 39009056840529
PAS Central Library Magazine v.215 no.1 Oct 2019 Available 39009056853738
Show remaining copies/volumes

Items

Location Call No. Status Barcode
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.1 Apr 2019 Available 39009056789809
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.2 May 2019 Available 39009056794668
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.3 Jun 2019 Available 39009056799253
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.4 Jul/Aug 2019 Available 39009056812262
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.5 Sep 2019 Available 39009056840529
PAS Central Library Magazine v.215 no.1 Oct 2019 Available 39009056853738
Show remaining copies/volumes

More Details

Description
volumes : illustrations, portraits ; 19-21 cm
Current Frequency
Monthly (except bimonthly July/August), <2007->
Former Frequency
Monthly, 1912-
Description
text txt rdacontent
unmediated n rdamedia
volume nc rdacarrier
Publication Date
Vol. 1- Oct. 1912-
Note
Mamoulian Collection: Vol. 24, no. 3 (June 1924), v. 26, no. 4 (June 1925). DLC
Founded and edited 1912-Sept. 1936 by H. Monroe.
Numbering
Some issues combined.
Vol. 208 skipped in numbering.
Indexes
Vols. 1-60, 1912-Sept. 1942. 1 v.; Vols. 1-100, 1912-Sept. 1962. 1 v.; Vols. 1-170, 1912-Sept. 1997. 1 v.
Subject
Genre/Form
Added Author
Abbreviated Title
Poetry (Chic. Ill.)
Key Title
Poetry (Chicago, Ill.)
Note
Also known as: Poetry Magazine
Poetry
ISSN
0032-2032 0032-2032 1
You Might Also Like
Browse Results
Other Sources:
View in classic catalog View MARC display
Popular Choices:
Loading Suggestions...