In preparation for a new library catalog system, the Pasadena Public Library online catalog will be available in view only mode from November 15 through 18. No transactions; new library registrations, library holds or renewals will be processed during this time period. The new SirsiDynix online library catalog system (“Enterprise”) will go ‘live’ on Thursday, November 19 and be fully accessible then. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact the Pasadena Public Library at (626) 744-4066 or www.cityofpasadena.net/library/live-chat

Poetry : a Magazine of Verse
Periodical | Harriet Monroe | 1912 -
Available at PAS Central Library Magazine (v.214 no.1 Apr 2019) plus 5+ more

Additional actions:

닫기

추가

도서 예약상황 보기
닫기

도서관 예약


소장위치 PAS Central Library Magazine
Latest Received 10월 2020 v. 217 no. 1
Holdings CURRENT ISSUE: Media Room. PERMANENT LOCATION: Periodicals Lower Level. Retains current year and previous three years. v.207:no.4 (01 2016) - v.209:no.3 (12 2016) v.209:no.4 (01 2017) - v.210:no.2 (05 2017) v.212:no.4 (07/08 2018) - v.213:no.3 (12 2018) v.213:no.4 (01 2019) - v.214:no.1 (04 2019)
닫기
see all

품목

위치 청구기호 상태
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.1 Apr 2019 Available 39009056789809
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.2 May 2019 Available 39009056794668
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.3 Jun 2019 Available 39009056799253
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.4 Jul/Aug 2019 Available 39009056812262
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.5 Sep 2019 Available 39009056840529
PAS Central Library Magazine v.215 no.1 Oct 2019 Available 39009056853738
남은 카피/볼륨 보기
The checkbox checked. 열람만 가능합니다 The checkbox unchecked. 열람만 가능합니다 The checkbox checked. 열람만 가능합니다 The checkbox unchecked. 열람만 가능합니다
see all

품목

위치 청구기호 상태
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.1 Apr 2019 Available 39009056789809
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.2 May 2019 Available 39009056794668
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.3 Jun 2019 Available 39009056799253
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.4 Jul/Aug 2019 Available 39009056812262
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.5 Sep 2019 Available 39009056840529
PAS Central Library Magazine v.215 no.1 Oct 2019 Available 39009056853738
남은 카피/볼륨 보기

품목

위치 청구기호 상태
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.1 Apr 2019 Available 39009056789809
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.2 May 2019 Available 39009056794668
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.3 Jun 2019 Available 39009056799253
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.4 Jul/Aug 2019 Available 39009056812262
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.5 Sep 2019 Available 39009056840529
PAS Central Library Magazine v.215 no.1 Oct 2019 Available 39009056853738
남은 카피/볼륨 보기

품목

위치 청구기호 상태
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.1 Apr 2019 Available 39009056789809
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.2 May 2019 Available 39009056794668
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.3 Jun 2019 Available 39009056799253
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.4 Jul/Aug 2019 Available 39009056812262
PAS Central Library Magazine v.214 no.5 Sep 2019 Available 39009056840529
PAS Central Library Magazine v.215 no.1 Oct 2019 Available 39009056853738
남은 카피/볼륨 보기

추가 상세정보

Description
volumes : illustrations, portraits ; 19-21 cm
Current Frequency
Monthly (except bimonthly July/August), <2007->
Former Frequency
Monthly, 1912-
Description
text txt rdacontent
unmediated n rdamedia
volume nc rdacarrier
Publication Date
Vol. 1- Oct. 1912-
메모
Mamoulian Collection: Vol. 24, no. 3 (June 1924), v. 26, no. 4 (June 1925). DLC
Founded and edited 1912-Sept. 1936 by H. Monroe.
Numbering
Some issues combined.
Vol. 208 skipped in numbering.
Indexes
Vols. 1-60, 1912-Sept. 1942. 1 v.; Vols. 1-100, 1912-Sept. 1962. 1 v.; Vols. 1-170, 1912-Sept. 1997. 1 v.
주제
Genre/Form
Added Author
Abbreviated Title
Poetry (Chic. Ill.)
Key Title
Poetry (Chicago, Ill.)
메모
Also known as: Poetry Magazine
Poetry
관련
Online version: Poetry (Online) 2330-0795 (DLC) 2009250651 (OCoLC)60638590
ISSN
0032-2032 0032-2032 1
선호하실 만한 다른 자료들
검색결과
다른 자료들:
클래식 카탈로그로 열람 View MARC display
인기 선택:
제안서 로딩중...