1 of 10

Poetry : a Magazine of Verse

Show library holdings

Location PAS Central Library Magazine
Latest Received October 2020 v. 217 no. 1
Holdings CURRENT ISSUE: Media Room. PERMANENT LOCATION: Periodicals Lower Level. Retains current year and previous three years. v.207:no.4 (Jan. 2016) - v.209:no.3 (Dec. 2016) v.209:no.4 (Jan. 2017) - v.210:no.2 (May 2017) v.212:no.4 (July/Aug. 2018) - v.213:no.3 (Dec. 2018) v.213:no.4 (Jan. 2019) - v.214:no.1 (Apr. 2019)
5+ available

Items

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.1 Apr 2019

Available

39009056789809

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.2 May 2019

Available

39009056794668

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.3 Jun 2019

Available

39009056799253

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.4 Jul/Aug 2019

Available

39009056812262

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.5 Sep 2019

Available

39009056840529

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.215 no.1 Oct 2019

Available

39009056853738

Show remaining copies/volumes
The checkbox checked.
only show available
The checkbox unchecked.
only show available
The checkbox checked.
only show available
The checkbox unchecked.
only show available

Items

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.1 Apr 2019

Available

39009056789809

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.2 May 2019

Available

39009056794668

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.3 Jun 2019

Available

39009056799253

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.4 Jul/Aug 2019

Available

39009056812262

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.5 Sep 2019

Available

39009056840529

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.215 no.1 Oct 2019

Available

39009056853738

Show remaining copies/volumes

Items

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.1 Apr 2019

Available

39009056789809

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.2 May 2019

Available

39009056794668

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.3 Jun 2019

Available

39009056799253

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.4 Jul/Aug 2019

Available

39009056812262

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.5 Sep 2019

Available

39009056840529

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.215 no.1 Oct 2019

Available

39009056853738

Show remaining copies/volumes

Items

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.1 Apr 2019

Available

39009056789809

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.2 May 2019

Available

39009056794668

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.3 Jun 2019

Available

39009056799253

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.4 Jul/Aug 2019

Available

39009056812262

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.214 no.5 Sep 2019

Available

39009056840529

true

PAS Central Library Magazine

v.215 no.1 Oct 2019

Available

39009056853738

Show remaining copies/volumes
Material Type
Periodical
Uniform Title
Poetry (Chicago, Ill.)
Publication Info.
1912-1936: Chicago, Ill. : Harriet Monroe
Publication Info.
1937-September 1944: Chicago, Ill. : W.S. Monroe, Executor
Publication Info.
October 1944-May 2003: Chicago, Ill. Modern Poetry Association
Publication Info.
2003- : Chicago, Ill. : Poetry Foundation

More Details

Description
volumes : illustrations, portraits ; 19-21 cm
Current Frequency
Monthly (except bimonthly July/August), <2007->
Former Frequency
Monthly, 1912-
Description
text txt rdacontent
unmediated n rdamedia
volume nc rdacarrier
Publication Date
Vol. 1- Oct. 1912-
Note
Mamoulian Collection: Vol. 24, no. 3 (June 1924), v. 26, no. 4 (June 1925). DLC
Founded and edited 1912-Sept. 1936 by H. Monroe.
Numbering
Some issues combined.
Vol. 208 skipped in numbering.
Indexes
Vols. 1-60, 1912-Sept. 1942. 1 v.; Vols. 1-100, 1912-Sept. 1962. 1 v.; Vols. 1-170, 1912-Sept. 1997. 1 v.
Subject
American poetry -- Periodicals.
Genre/Form
Periodicals.
Added Author
Monroe, Harriet, 1860-1936, editor.
Modern Poetry Association.
Poetry Foundation.
Rouben Mamoulian Collection (Library of Congress) DLC
Abbreviated Title
Poetry (Chic. Ill.)
Key Title
Poetry (Chicago, Ill.)
Note
Also known as: Poetry Magazine
Poetry
ISSN
0032-2032 0032-2032 1